Teachers and Staff

Teachers

  Staff
Lillian Aitken, 1995 H.W. Lamb - 1966 Richard W. Cooper, Administration
Howard Axline Harry Lilly Andree Homes, Office Clerk
Karl M. Bauer, Coach   Rose M. Izzo, Staff Member
William Beifuss - 1974 Alice (Seidl) Mancuso, 2008 Florence (Schwartz) Ingersoll, Teacher's Aide
E. W. Boshart, Principal William Marshal - 1984 Mary E. Korn, FAC/Administration, 2003
Helene Boshart, 1996 Katherine Matchett - 1995 Ralph T. Krough, Administrator
Henrietta M Brown - 1964 Peter F. McCormick (Hall of Fame) Mavis Mladonicky '34/Librarian
S. Dill Browne - 1971 Harold McMyler - 1953 Leonard John Reinhard, Administration
Leroy S. "Chief" Burley - 1967 Ray Mears, Coach, 2009 Sylvia J Todato, Clerk
William Caldwell - 1958 Joseph Mebus - 1969 Alice M. (Fierst) Kitchen, Guidance Dept. (2001)
Charles D. Caulkins - 1949 Lester Moes, '62 Frances S. (Schweitzer) Emmerling, Guidance Counselor (2001)
Harold "Hal" Chilar - 1995 John Molnar  
Edward Christian Laura V. Murphy  
Anthony Cope Wanda Niznick,1989  
William F. Corwin - 1966 Winifred Park - 1969  
Joseph Costanzo '50/FAC    
Ralph A Crumb - 1953 Margaret Pendergast, 1993  
Donald Damm, 2002 Ellis Pershing - 1956  
Michael Danis, 1980 Erma Prather, 2009  
Lenore Delahunt - 1967 Elmer  Ruecke - 1965  
John Dinda - 1968 Anna Mae Ryan - 1962  
Duane DePuy, '44    
Eugene F. Dvorak, 2009 Grace Mary Schueneman  
Jane Engle (Asst. Principal 79-87) 2008 Ronald Schuff  
Sanford Eisler - 1993 Eva Settell, 1989  
Benson Ercanbrack, 1983 Marguerite E. "Marge" Smith  
Betty (Mary) Eschuk Teresa M. Stanton - 1965  
Arthur Fabian, FAC (2012)    
Jeanne Fanner Ethel Stohr, 1995  
Albert Fenne - 1976 Edward Szklarz, 1990  
Hazel Fitzgerald - 1981 Crandall Stark,'28 (Hall of Fame) 2006  
Clifford J. Gallo, 1/54 Parul R. Stoffl  
Lela Gauthreaux - 1979 Frank Tavrell  
James A. Gordon, (Hall of Fame) George C. Taylor, Night School  
James Graveno (Hall of Fame) - 2004 Parke Thompson - 1977  
Lloyd Griffith - 1974 Goldie Thow - 1971  
Albert Haag - 1965 Eugene Tokarsky, 1996  
Clarence Harrivel, 1971 Ethel Torbet - 1975  
Natalie Hardesty, 2004 Clara Irene Tubbs - 1993  
Ralph Hassler C. C. Tuck, Principal, (Hall of Fame) - 1979  
Jesse N. Hays - 1986 Paul Ulen, (Hall of Fame) - 1976  
Earl Heist, 1977 Jean Ulen (Hall of Fame) - 1988  
Jacob Hines, 1985 Merle Unkefer, 1986  
Ray S. Hines - 1972 Merle Unkefer, 1986  
Charles Hofelich - 1995 Alma Vanek, 1983  
Dr. William P. Hoffman, '36 Clinton Van Nortwick - 1983  
Dorothy Gayle Holling - 1994 Joseph VanRoden, 2007  
Hans Hoonstra Margaret Vida, 1981  
Alvin Jacoby, 1981 Frances Whitford - 1954  
Gordon James George Wisnesky, 2003  
Jacob Kazmar - 1986 Katherine Woodhouse - 1962  
Ronlad Klima, FAC (2012)    
Eugene Kolach, 1/45 (Hall of Fame) Lois C. Young - 1981  
Joseph A. Lanese, 2009 Stanley J. Zylowski, 2008  
Rosemary Larbig    
William B. Levenson (Hall of Fame)    
Dale C. Laux, Sr., '51